High school football schedule: Week 4

High school football schedule: Week 4

Westinghouse’s Kejuan Pitts (2) rolls out to move the ball against Phillips. | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

All the games on tap for Week 4 of the 2020-21 football season.

Please send additions and corrections to mobrien@suntimes.com

Thursday, April 8

CHICAGO LAKE STREET

Corliss vs. Butler at Gately

CHICAGO MADISON STREET

Foreman vs. Senn at Winnemac

ILLINI BIG SHOULDERS

Dunbar vs. King at Eckersall

ILLINI SECOND CITY

Julian vs. Brooks at Gately

Friday, April 9

CHICAGO LAKE STREET

Fenger vs. Bowen at Gately

CHICAGO MADISON STREET

Pritzker vs. Chicago Academy at Winnemac

CHICAGO MICHIGAN AVENUE

Dyett vs. Richards/Harper at Stagg

CHICAGO STATE STREET

Collins vs. UIC Prep at Rockne

ILLINI HEARTLAND

Kennedy vs. Juarez at Rockne

ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

Raby at Taft

ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE

Orr at Solorio

ILLINI RED BIRD

Simeon vs. Morgan Park at Gately

ILLINI SECOND CITY

Vocational vs. Harlan at Eckersall

ILLINI WINDY CITY

Schurz vs. Lake View at Lane

CCL/ESCC

DePaul at Providence

CCL/ESCC WHITE

Marmion at St. Viator

St. Ignatius at Marian Central

Fenwick vs. St. Patrick at Triton

CSL North

Highland Park at Deerfield

Niles North at Maine East

Vernon Hills at Maine West

CSL NORTH

Maine South at Glenbrook South

Niles West at Evanston

New Trier at Glenbrook North

DUKANE

Glenbard North vs. TBA

Lake Park vs. TBA

Wheaton North vs. TBA

Wheaton Warrenville South vs. TBA

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Jacobs

Prairie Ridge at Cary-Grove

Crystal Lake South at Hampshire

Huntley at Dundee-Crown

McHenry at Crystal Lake Central

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Reed-Custer at Herscher

Coal City at Wilmington

Peotone vs. Lisle at Benedictine

Streator at Manteno

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Ottawa at LaSalle-Peru

Plano at Kaneland

Sandwich at Rochelle

Sycamore at Morris

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Johnsburg at Harvard

Richmond-Burton at Woodstock North

Woodstock at Marengo

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Aurora Christian at Aurora Central CAtholic

IC Cathoplic at Wheaton Academy

St. Francis at Riverside-Brookfield

METRO SUBURBAN RED

St. Edward at Chicago Christian

Elmwood Park at McNamara

Westmont at Ridgewood

MSL EAST

Buffalo Grove at Hersey

Prospect at Rolling Meadows

Wheeling at Elk Grove

MSL WEST

Conant at Schaumburg

Fremd at Barrington

Palatine at Hoffman Estates

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Zion-Benton

Lake Zurich at Warren

Stevenson at Libertyville

Waukegan at Mundelein

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grant at Round Lake

North Chicago at Grayslake Central

Wauconda at Antioch

SANGAMON VALLEY

Dwight at Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Momence at Seneca

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

TF North at Hillcrest

Bremen at Lemont

Oak Forest at TF South

Tinley Park at Oak Lawn

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Richards vs. Eisenhower

Argo at Reavis

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Rich

Thornton at Thornwood

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Plainfield Central at Romeoville

Plainfield South at Plainfield East

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST

West Aurora at Plainfield North

Minooka at Yorkville

Oswego at Oswego East

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Bolingbrook at Sandburg

Lincoln-Way East at Lockport

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Lincoln-Way West at Homewood-Flossmoor

Stagg at Bradley-Bourbonnais

Andrew at Lincoln-Way Central

UPSTATE EIGHT

Glenbard East at East Aurora

Streamwood at Elgin

West Chicago at Bartlett

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Addison Trial at Leyden

Downers Grove South at Morton

Proviso East at Hinsdale South

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Proviso West

Oak Park at Downers Grove North

NONCONFERENCE

Cambridge-Ridgewood at Ottawa Marquette

Brother Rice at St. Laurence

Leo at Notre Dame

Mount Carmel at De La Salle

St. Rita at Marian Catholic

Thornridge at Hope Academy

Joliet Catholic at Carmel

Willowbrook at York

Saturday, April 10

CHICAGO MADISON STREET

Taft-B at Marine

CHICAGO MICHIGAN AVENUE

Little Village at Kelly

CHICAGO STATE STREET

North Lawndale vs. Clemente at Rockne

ILLINI BIG SHOULDERS

South Shore vs. UP-Bronzeville at Eckersall

Hyde Park at Lindblom

ILLINI GREAT LAKES

Ag. Science vs. Goode at Gately

Catalyst Maria vs. Comer at Stagg

Johnson vs. Bogan at Stagg

ILLINI HEARTLAND

Steinmetz at ITW Speer

Prosser vs. Rauner at Rockne

ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

Lincoln Park vs. Phillips at Solorio

Lane at Westinghouse

ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE

Clark vs. Payton at Rockney

Bulls Prep at Young

ILLINI RED BIRD

Hubbard vs. Perspectives at Gately

Curie vs. Kenwood at Gately

ILLINI SECOND CITY

Carver vs. Washington at Gately

ILLINI WINDY CITY

Sullivan vs. Mather at Winnemac

Amundsen vs. Von Steuben at WInnemac

DUPAGE VALLEY

Waubonsie Valley at Neuqua Valley

Naperville Central at DeKalb

Naperville North at Metea Valley

SANGAMON VALLEY

Clifton Central at Walther Christian

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Evergreen Park vs. Shepard at Eisenhower

SOUTHLAND

Kankakee at Bloom

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Joliet West at Joliet Central

UPSTATE EIGHT

Larkin vs. South Elgin at Elgin

Glenbard South at Fenton

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Lyons at Glenbard West

NONCONFERENCE

Marist at Nazareth

Grayslake North vs. Lakes at Antioch